Home / Find a maid / Yeni Nuryani
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Yeni Nuryani

1st Class Maids & Employment Agency

IndonesianEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age47 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience11 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-735787. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Yeni Nuryani at a glance

Yeni Nuryani is a 47-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (Ex-Singapore) with about 11 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by 1st Class Maids & Employment Agency. According to the agency, Yeni Nuryani is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and general housework (4/5). Languages listed: English and Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Yeni Nuryani

Professional Working Experience: Yeni is an Experienced domestic helper with about 12 years of working experience in Singapore completing contract with 1 employer only. Strengths: 1) Yeni has a Good Employment record of completing contract with her employer. 2) Yeni had experience taking care of young children in Singapore. She also have 3 children of her own. 3) Education: Yeni can speak and type in English. 4) Yeni can take care of newborn baby, young children and elderly. 5) Cooking: She can cook some Chinese & Indonesian food well and is willing to learn to cook other cuisine. CURRENT PROMOTIONS: Promotional Rates on Agency Fees for month of September 2024. Family Background Yeni is motivated to come back and work in Singapore because she needs to provide for her 3 children expenses in Indonesia.

Profile summary

Age47 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience11 years
ReligionMuslim
Marital statusMarried
Children3
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight153 cm · 58 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishGoodBahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history2 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Yeni Nuryani: common questions

How do I hire Yeni Nuryani?

Contact 1st Class Maids & Employment Agency, the licensed agency that represents Yeni Nuryani, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 735787. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Yeni Nuryani still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Yeni Nuryani is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Yeni Nuryani’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us