Home / Find a maid / Yani Lagunsiang
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Yani Lagunsiang

IndonesianNewCare of infants/childrenGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age23 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-922630. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Yani Lagunsiang at a glance

Yani Lagunsiang is a 23-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (new helper). According to the profile, Yani Lagunsiang is willing to take on care of infants/children, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and cooking (4/5). Languages listed: English and Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Yani Lagunsiang

Yani is a pleasant, hardworking young lady who is seeking employment to support her family and save for further studies in 2–3 years’ time. She has a gentle personality, learns quickly, and adapts well to household routines. 👶 Childcare Experience Able to care for children aged 2 years and above Patient, calm, and comfortable with young children Can follow routines, simple instructions, and safety guidelines 🐾 Pet-Friendly Yani loves pets and currently owns one Comfortable with feeding, basic cleaning, and general pet care 🗣️ Communication Skills Can speak English, though not fully fluent Willing to improve her communication skills over time 🍳 Cooking Skills Can cook Indonesian dishes Able to prepare simple Western dishes Keen to learn more recipes and follow employer’s instructions 📌 Availability for Interview.

Profile summary

Age23 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionChristian
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight155 cm · 51 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleBahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Not rated
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes2 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Yani Lagunsiang: common questions

How do I hire Yani Lagunsiang?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 922630. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Yani Lagunsiang still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Yani Lagunsiang is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Yani Lagunsiang’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us