Home / Find a maid / Yamin Nwe
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Yamin Nwe

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age24 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-923902. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Yamin Nwe at a glance

Yamin Nwe is a 24-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper). According to the profile, Yamin Nwe is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework, cooking and other skill: wash car, gardening, pet care. Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Yamin Nwe

Yamin Nwe is 24yo, single, from Myanmar. She describes herself as fast learner and patient Can speak basic English, able to follow instructions given to her

Skills

1.

Childcare

Newborn and above 2. Elderly care 3.

Cooking

Able to follow recipes 4. General household chores, wash car, gardening, pet care

Profile summary

Age24 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight147 cm · 48 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittle

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Not rated
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Not rated
CookingWilling
Not rated
Other Skill: wash car, gardening, pet careWilling
Not rated

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Yamin Nwe: common questions

How do I hire Yamin Nwe?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 923902. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Yamin Nwe still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Yamin Nwe is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Yamin Nwe’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us