Home / Find a maid / Vanessa Bayaua
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Vanessa Bayaua

FilipinoNew
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age26 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-850198. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Vanessa Bayaua at a glance

Vanessa Bayaua is a 26-year-old Filipino domestic helper (new helper). Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Vanessa Bayaua

Vanessa 25 single with 2 siblings, and the youngest child in the family. She wants to work in Singapore to support and save up for her family, and she is from Quezon City, Philippines.

Personality

She described herself as hardworking, honest and a fast learner. Academic Qualifications She is a college graduate in Bachelor of Secondary Education Experiences Vanessa is inexperienced as helper, but she is keen to learn. As a daughter, she looks after her family’s welfare. Daily, she cleans and tidy the house, prepare and cook family meals, laundry, ironing and folding. For her future employment, she hopes to learn new culture and experiences (May 2024 – present) Works as a call center in a BPO company in the Philippines.

Cooking

She cooks Filipino dishes, keen to learn to cook Chinese and various other dishes.

Childcare

She is keen to look after children.

Elderly Care

She is keen to look after the mobile elderly. Hand phone She will follow the employer’s instruction regarding hand phone usage. However, she will contact her family using her own hand phone after work hour. Any other usage arrangement is between employer and helper; this will be stated in the Job Offer.

Rest days

The helper is entitled to 1 compulsory off-day per month and the other working off-days shall be compensated accordingly.

2-year contract

She is aware of the 2-year contract.

Recommendation

In summary, Vanessa is mature and ready to take on new challenge. We believe with enough time, proper guidance and training, she will be a good help in your family. We trust you can consider her and give Vanessa opportunity to work with you.

Profile summary

Age26 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionCatholic
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationCollege/Degree (>=13 yrs)
Height / weight157 cm · 51 kg
Rest days1 per month

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Vanessa Bayaua: common questions

How do I hire Vanessa Bayaua?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 850198. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Vanessa Bayaua still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Vanessa Bayaua is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Vanessa Bayaua’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us