Home / Find a maid / Thin Thin Oo
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Thin Thin Oo

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age38 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience3 years

Ref. ls-747662. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Thin Thin Oo at a glance

Thin Thin Oo is a 38-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper) with about 3 years of work experience. According to the profile, Thin Thin Oo is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and general housework (4/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Thin Thin Oo

Helper profile.

Profile summary

Age38 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience3 years
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight153 cm · 50 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittle

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Thin Thin Oo: common questions

How do I hire Thin Thin Oo?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 747662. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Thin Thin Oo still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Thin Thin Oo is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Thin Thin Oo’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us