Home / Find a maid / Soe Yadanar
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Soe Yadanar

MyanmarTransferCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age27 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeTransfer
Experience2 years

Ref. ls-746093. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Soe Yadanar at a glance

Soe Yadanar is a 27-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (Transfer) with about 2 years of work experience. According to the profile, Soe Yadanar is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Soe Yadanar

Soe Yadanar is 25 years old. She is single. She has working experience in Myanmar for 3 years and in Singapore for 2.5 months. She worked as a helper in Myanmar from 2020 to 2022. She took care of 5 years old girl. She also did general housework and cooking. For her 2nd employer in Myanmar from Feb 2023 to March 2024. She took care of 75 years old grandmother. She give medicine, feed food and shower for her. She also did general housework and cooking. She worked in Singapore from July 2024 to Sep 2024. She took care of 2 years old girl. She send and fetch her from childcare. She also did general housework.

Profile summary

Age27 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeTransfer
Experience2 years
ReligionChristian
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight157 cm · 45 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishFair

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Basic
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history3 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Soe Yadanar: common questions

How do I hire Soe Yadanar?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 746093. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Soe Yadanar still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Soe Yadanar is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Soe Yadanar’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us