Home / Find a maid / Rasu Uma
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Rasu Uma

IndianEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age40 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-869557. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Rasu Uma at a glance

Rasu Uma is a 40-year-old Indian domestic helper (Ex-Singapore). According to the profile, Rasu Uma is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English and Tamil. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Rasu Uma

Rasu Uma 39, is married with two children (1b-17,1b-15) from Orathanadu, Tamil Nadu. She can speak Tamil and understand basic English. She has 3 years and 6 months of experience as a helper in Singapore. She is willing to take care of infants, children, and elders independently. She has experience in caring for children at her employers house. She can cook vegetarian and non-vegetarian dishes & can do cleaning and general housekeeping. She is ready to work in Singapore to support her family financially and her children's studies. She is now in India and available for a telephone interview and is ready to start asap.

Profile summary

Age40 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionHindu
Marital statusMarried
Children2
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight155 cm · 65 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleTamilGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Rasu Uma: common questions

How do I hire Rasu Uma?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 869557. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Rasu Uma still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Rasu Uma is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Rasu Uma’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us