Home / Find a maid / Rasu Manjula
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Rasu Manjula

Danz Hariya Empolyment Services

IndianEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age36 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-848681. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Rasu Manjula at a glance

Rasu Manjula is a 36-year-old Indian domestic helper (Ex-Singapore), listed in Singapore by Danz Hariya Empolyment Services. According to the agency, Rasu Manjula is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English and Tamil. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Rasu Manjula

Rasu Manjula is a 35-year-old divorced woman with one child (1g-13) from Karaikudi, Tamil Nadu. She is seeking employment as a helper in Singapore. Despite having 1 year and 4 months of experience, she is proficient in Tamil and has basic English. Capable of caring for children and elders, she is willing to cook both vegetarian and non-vegetarian dishes, along with performing cleaning and general housekeeping duties. Currently residing in India, she is available for a telephone interview and is eager to commence work as soon as possible. Her primary motivation is to earn money to financially support her family.

Profile summary

Age36 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionHindu
Marital statusDivorced
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight156 cm · 58 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleTamilGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Rasu Manjula: common questions

How do I hire Rasu Manjula?

Contact Danz Hariya Empolyment Services, the licensed agency that represents Rasu Manjula, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 848681. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Rasu Manjula still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Rasu Manjula is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Rasu Manjula’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us