Home / Find a maid / Rajamma Sunitha
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Rajamma Sunitha

IndianTransferCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age50 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeTransfer
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-906673. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Rajamma Sunitha at a glance

Rajamma Sunitha is a 50-year-old Indian domestic helper (Transfer). According to the profile, Rajamma Sunitha is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English and Malayalam. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Rajamma Sunitha

Rajamma Sunitha is a 50-year-old woman from Ayilam, Kerala. She is in Transfer and has 2 years and 1 month of experience as an FDW in Singapore. She is married with two children (1b-28,1g-26), and she can speak Malayalam and basic English and Tamil. She is interested in caring for infants, children, and the elderly. She can cook both Vegetarian and Non-Vegetarian dishes. She can also do cleaning, washing, and other household duties. She is here to support her family financially. Currently, she is in Singapore and available for a telephone interview, and is ready to start ASAP.

Profile summary

Age50 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeTransfer
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionHindu
Marital statusMarried
Children2
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight154 cm · 60 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleMalayalamGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Good
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Rajamma Sunitha: common questions

How do I hire Rajamma Sunitha?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 906673. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Rajamma Sunitha still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Rajamma Sunitha is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Rajamma Sunitha’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us