Home / Find a maid / Naw Cherry
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Naw Cherry

MyanmarEx-SingaporeCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age33 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience2 years

Ref. ls-504199. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Naw Cherry at a glance

Naw Cherry is a 33-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (Ex-Singapore) with about 2 years of work experience. According to the profile, Naw Cherry is willing to take on care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in general housework (5/5) and care of elderly (4/5). Languages listed: English and Mandarin/Chinese-Dialect. Preferred rest days: 0 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Naw Cherry

She wants to work long term in Singapore to provide the family

Profile summary

Age33 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience2 years
ReligionChristian
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight163 cm · 54 kg
Rest days0 per month

Languages

EnglishFairMandarin/Chinese-DialectFair

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Basic
General houseworkWilling
Excellent
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history2 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Naw Cherry: common questions

How do I hire Naw Cherry?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 504199. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Naw Cherry still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Naw Cherry is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Naw Cherry’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us