Home / Find a maid / Mya Kay Khaing
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Mya Kay Khaing

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age30 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-905705. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Mya Kay Khaing at a glance

Mya Kay Khaing is a 30-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper). According to the profile, Mya Kay Khaing is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and care of elderly (4/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 4 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Mya Kay Khaing

MAID'S

Introduction

Kay Khaing is 30 years old, Married, Buddhist and comes from Indonesia. Can cook and follow recipe, Willing to learn other dishes. Able to speak English. Willing to look after young children and elderly with partial disability. Can work independently and carry out her duties with less supervision. Currently, she is in Myanmar can come anytime to work in Singapore. Not afraid of dog. Asking 1-2 off days per month.

Profile summary

Age30 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusMarried
Children2
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight156 cm · 64 kg
Rest days4 per month

Languages

EnglishFair

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Good
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes5 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Mya Kay Khaing: common questions

How do I hire Mya Kay Khaing?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 905705. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Mya Kay Khaing still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Mya Kay Khaing is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Mya Kay Khaing’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us