Home / Find a maid / Mst Afroja Khatun
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Mst Afroja Khatun

BangladeshiEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age28 years old
NationalityBangladeshi
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience2 years

Ref. ls-913720. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Mst Afroja Khatun at a glance

Mst Afroja Khatun is a 28-year-old Bangladeshi domestic helper (Ex-Singapore) with about 2 years of work experience. According to the profile, Mst Afroja Khatun is willing to take on care of infants/children, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and general housework (4/5). Languages listed: English and Hindi. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Mst Afroja Khatun

My name is Mst Afroja Khatun and I am from Thakuragon, Bangladesh. I bring 2 years of local domestic experience from my home country, focusing on childcare, cleaning, cooking, and grocery marketing. From 2022 to 2024, I worked as a housemaid in Bangladesh for a household of 4 people. My primary responsibilities included cleaning, cooking, marketing, and taking care of two children aged 5 and 7 years old. I hold a higher secondary school certificate and am trilingual, speaking Hindi, Bangla, and English. I am a married, 28-year-old mother of a 7-year-old girl, and I am highly motivated to work in Singapore to turn my life around and earn money for myself.

Profile summary

Age28 years old
NationalityBangladeshi
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience2 years
ReligionMuslim
Marital statusMarried
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight163 cm · 65 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishGoodHindiFair

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes3 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Mst Afroja Khatun: common questions

How do I hire Mst Afroja Khatun?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 913720. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Mst Afroja Khatun still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Mst Afroja Khatun is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Mst Afroja Khatun’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us