Home / Find a maid / Marienel Calica Gomez
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Marienel Calica Gomez

FilipinoEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age40 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience2 years

Ref. ls-783006. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Marienel Calica Gomez at a glance

Marienel Calica Gomez is a 40-year-old Filipino domestic helper (Ex-Singapore) with about 2 years of work experience. According to the profile, Marienel Calica Gomez is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (5/5) and care of elderly (5/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 4 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Marienel Calica Gomez

Marienel Calica Gomez, 39-year-old, single with a common law partner and they were blessed to have 3 children ages 15,11 and 9. A resident of Bauang, La Union. She is the eldest child amongst her 3 brothers. Her 72 -year-old father is self – employed doing buy n’ sell business and her 59 year-old mother is a housewife. She accomplished her secondary education at Don Eulogio de Guzman Memorial High School in year 2003. Currently, she is taking care of her children and doing household chores while waiting for her application to be selected in Singapore: She had her maid employment experiences as follows. 1. SINGAPORE (May 2014 – Oct 2014), She was selected to serve a Chinese family living in a 5-room HDB with a couple and 2 children ages 25 and 13. She was hired to take care of her female employer who had cancer. She gave direct nursing care and assistance in her daily needs and activities. At the same time, she also performs daily household chores like keeping the house clean and doing laundry, cooking. Her madam passed away and the family decided to let her go both parties agreed that she goes home. 2. PHILIPPINES (2018 –2022), She served a Filipino family living in a 3-room bungalow house with a couple and 2 children ages 8 and 7. She worked as an all-around helper doing household chores and attending to the needs of the children. She also sends and fetch the kid to school. 3. DUBAI (2022 - 2024), She was selected to work for an Arab family living in a 7-room 2-storey landed property with an elderly couple ages 82 (male) and 85 (female), 5 adult children and 6 grandchildren ages 15,13,12,11,10 and 7. Her employer hired 4 maids. She was solely responsible for the welfare of the male elder who required special needs and support including companionship and assistance with daily activities. She was also responsible in keeping his room clean. She finished her contract. Being a mother of 3 and with her experiences, she is confident and capable of taking care of newborn to young children and capable of performing childcare duties such as feeding, bathing, preparing their school things, and playing with the children. She is proficient in doing household chores such as cleaning, washing clothes, cooking, dish washing, doing the laundry and ironing. She claims to be good in cooking in Filipino dishes. Able to follow recipe book and still enthusiastic to lean other foreign dishes. Employment History of the maid from MOM records available for prospective employer’s reference and verification. Maids can be interviewed by phone upon request. She can be deployed faster than the rest as they are exempted from training and OWWA seminar and she only needs to comply with other documentation as required by Philippine Overseas Employment Administration for the deployment of the OFW.

Profile summary

Age40 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience2 years
ReligionCatholic
Marital statusSingle
Children3
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight155 cm · 66 kg
Rest days4 per month

Languages

EnglishGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Excellent
Care of elderlyWilling
Excellent
Care of disabledWilling
Very good
General houseworkWilling
Excellent
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history2 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Marienel Calica Gomez: common questions

How do I hire Marienel Calica Gomez?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 783006. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Marienel Calica Gomez still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Marienel Calica Gomez is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Marienel Calica Gomez’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us