Home / Find a maid / Kipgen Kimboichong
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Kipgen Kimboichong

IndianTransferCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age37 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeTransfer
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-853814. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Kipgen Kimboichong at a glance

Kipgen Kimboichong is a 37-year-old Indian domestic helper (Transfer). According to the profile, Kipgen Kimboichong is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Kipgen Kimboichong

Kipgen Kimboichong is a 33-year-old single woman from Jangmol Village, Manipur, seeking employment as a Foreign Domestic Worker (FDW) in Singapore. She has 6 years of experience working as an FDW in Singapore and is fluent in Kuki and English. She is willing to take care of children and the elderly. She can cook both vegetarian and non-vegetarian dishes and can handle household duties such as cleaning, washing, and general housekeeping. Her main motivation for working in Singapore is to support her family financially and to save for her future. She is currently in Singapore on transfer and is available for a face-to-face or telephonic interview. She is available to join as soon as possible (ASAP).

Profile summary

Age37 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeTransfer
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionChristian
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight151 cm · 59 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Kipgen Kimboichong: common questions

How do I hire Kipgen Kimboichong?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 853814. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Kipgen Kimboichong still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Kipgen Kimboichong is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Kipgen Kimboichong’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us