Home / Find a maid / Khin Mya Than
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Khin Mya Than

MyanmarTransferCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age36 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeTransfer
Experience10 years

Ref. ls-700608. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Khin Mya Than at a glance

Khin Mya Than is a 36-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (Transfer) with about 10 years of work experience. According to the profile, Khin Mya Than is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and care of elderly (4/5). Languages listed: English and Mandarin/Chinese-Dialect. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Khin Mya Than

Khin Mya Than is from Myanmar , She has work experience in Singapore around 11 years . She can speak Good English and a little bit mandarin . She can cook Chinese food and Indian food well . She love cooking , She can take care of dog . She willing to take care Children and Elderly.

Profile summary

Age36 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeTransfer
Experience10 years
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight165 cm · 60 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishGoodMandarin/Chinese-DialectLittle

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Very good
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history6 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Khin Mya Than: common questions

How do I hire Khin Mya Than?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 700608. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Khin Mya Than still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Khin Mya Than is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Khin Mya Than’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us