Home / Find a maid / Kavita Rana
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Kavita Rana

Dilmaids Pte Ltd

IndianEx-Singapore
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age47 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience2 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-912049. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Kavita Rana at a glance

Kavita Rana is a 47-year-old Indian domestic helper (Ex-Singapore) with about 2 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by Dilmaids Pte Ltd. Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 0 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Kavita Rana

Agency-managed helper profile.

Profile summary

Age47 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience2 years
ReligionHindu
Marital statusMarried
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Rest days0 per month

Languages

EnglishGood

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Kavita Rana: common questions

How do I hire Kavita Rana?

Contact Dilmaids Pte Ltd, the licensed agency that represents Kavita Rana, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 912049. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Kavita Rana still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Kavita Rana is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Kavita Rana’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us