Home / Find a maid / Kannan Shobha
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Kannan Shobha

IndianTransfer
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age44 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeTransfer
Experience11 years

Ref. ls-934495. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Kannan Shobha at a glance

Kannan Shobha is a 44-year-old Indian domestic helper (Transfer) with about 11 years of work experience. Languages listed: English, Hindi, Tamil, Malayalam, Telegu and Karnataka. Preferred rest days: 4 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Kannan Shobha

Shobha is hardworking and wish to work long term to take care of her own two children on school

Profile summary

Age44 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeTransfer
Experience11 years
ReligionHindu
Marital statusMarried
Children2
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight147 cm · 57 kg
Rest days4 per month

Languages

EnglishGoodHindiGoodTamilGoodMalayalamGoodTeleguGoodKarnatakaGood

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history5 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Kannan Shobha: common questions

How do I hire Kannan Shobha?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 934495. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Kannan Shobha still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Kannan Shobha is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Kannan Shobha’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us