Home / Find a maid / Jellen Hererra Lapidez
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Jellen Hererra Lapidez

FilipinoNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age27 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeNew
Experience1 years

Ref. ls-925897. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Jellen Hererra Lapidez at a glance

Jellen Hererra Lapidez is a 27-year-old Filipino domestic helper (new helper) with about 1 years of work experience. According to the profile, Jellen Hererra Lapidez is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and general housework (4/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Jellen Hererra Lapidez

Jellen Lapidiez is a 27-year-old married woman with two children aged 7 and 3 years. She is a high school graduate and has experience working as a domestic helper in the Philippines. She managed all household chores, including cleaning, washing, laundry, ironing, cooking, and caring for two children aged 3 and 1. Her care duties involved assisting with bathing, changing clothes and diapers, preparing meals, feeding milk, singing nursery rhymes, playing with the children, and ensuring milk bottles were clean and sterilized. She looks forward to work in Singapore to support her children's daily needs and save for their education. She is ready and willing to start working as soon as possible if given the opportunity.

Profile summary

Age27 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeNew
Experience1 years
ReligionFree thinker
Marital statusSingle
Children2
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight151 cm · 47 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishFair

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes1 written skill assessment
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Jellen Hererra Lapidez: common questions

How do I hire Jellen Hererra Lapidez?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 925897. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Jellen Hererra Lapidez still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Jellen Hererra Lapidez is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Jellen Hererra Lapidez’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us