Home / Find a maid / Ika Nurjajilah
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Ika Nurjajilah

IndonesianTransfer
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age33 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeTransfer
Experience10 years

Ref. ls-681533. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Ika Nurjajilah at a glance

Ika Nurjajilah is a 33-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (Transfer) with about 10 years of work experience. Languages listed: English and Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 4 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Ika Nurjajilah

Ika from Indonesia, 31 years old this year. Divorced and have 1 child. She has been working as a domestic helper for 6 years in Indonesia and 3 years and 2 months in Singapore with her current employer of 2 adults and 1 child. She has experiences in cleaning and housekeeping. She is able to do the household chores, gardening, groceries, tutoring and taking care of children.

Profile summary

Age33 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeTransfer
Experience10 years
ReligionMuslim
Marital statusDivorced
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight157 cm · 53 kg
Rest days4 per month

Languages

EnglishGoodBahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history2 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Ika Nurjajilah: common questions

How do I hire Ika Nurjajilah?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 681533. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Ika Nurjajilah still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Ika Nurjajilah is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Ika Nurjajilah’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us