Home / Find a maid / Hla Thu Zar
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Hla Thu Zar

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age32 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-769343. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Hla Thu Zar at a glance

Hla Thu Zar is a 32-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper). According to the profile, Hla Thu Zar is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and care of elderly (4/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Hla Thu Zar

Work Experience

Hla Thu had around 4 years experienced worked as a helper in Myanmar taking care a children and do all general household works. Can cook and follow recipe, Willing to learn other dishes. Able to speak English. Willing to look after young children and elderly with partial disability. Currently, she is in Myanmar willing to come and work in Singapore anytime upon confirmation. MAID'S

Introduction

Hla Thu is 30 years old, Married, a Buddhist and comes from Myanmar. Can work independently and carry out her duties with less supervision. Not afraid of dog. Asking 1-2 off days per month.

Profile summary

Age32 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusMarried
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight165 cm · 67 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishFair

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Good
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes5 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Hla Thu Zar: common questions

How do I hire Hla Thu Zar?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 769343. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Hla Thu Zar still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Hla Thu Zar is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Hla Thu Zar’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us