Home / Find a maid / Hla Chay Moe
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Hla Chay Moe

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age26 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience2 years

Ref. ls-659796. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Hla Chay Moe at a glance

Hla Chay Moe is a 26-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper) with about 2 years of work experience. According to the profile, Hla Chay Moe is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English and Mandarin/Chinese-Dialect. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Hla Chay Moe

She wants to work long term in Singapore to support her family

Profile summary

Age26 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience2 years
ReligionChristian
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationCollege/Degree (>=13 yrs)
Height / weight145 cm · 50 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishFairMandarin/Chinese-DialectLittle

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Good
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Hla Chay Moe: common questions

How do I hire Hla Chay Moe?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 659796. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Hla Chay Moe still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Hla Chay Moe is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Hla Chay Moe’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us