Home / Find a maid / Gurpreet Brar
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Gurpreet Brar

IndianNew
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age40 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-901054. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Gurpreet Brar at a glance

Gurpreet Brar is a 40-year-old Indian domestic helper (new helper). Languages listed: English. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Gurpreet Brar

Gurpreet Brar, she is ex-singapore helper worked from (june 2015 - april 2025) in total 5 house. she completed 3yr 10months with 2nd house and 3yr 5month with 3rd house all other house experience 9months,6months and 5th house she worked 2months. she have experience in takecare kids like bathing the kid, giving food, play with kids, she can do general cleaning like cleaning the toilet,cleaning the floor, ironing, ect.., she can do both veg southindian and veg northindian cooking like chappathi, thosa,paratha, allo pratha, panner curry, toff curry, veg pullo rice ect.., she is willing to takecare elderly mother. she willing to learn new receipes..,

Profile summary

Age40 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionSikh
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight162 cm · 55 kg

Languages

EnglishLittle

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Gurpreet Brar: common questions

How do I hire Gurpreet Brar?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 901054. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Gurpreet Brar still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Gurpreet Brar is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Gurpreet Brar’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us