Home / Find a maid / Gopi Umarani
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Gopi Umarani

IndianEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age38 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-900067. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Gopi Umarani at a glance

Gopi Umarani is a 38-year-old Indian domestic helper (Ex-Singapore). According to the profile, Gopi Umarani is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English and Tamil. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Gopi Umarani

Gopi Umarani, 38 years old, is married with two children (1g-19 and 1b -17). She is from Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu. She speaks Tamil and understands basic English. She has 5 years and 4 months of experience as a helper in Singapore. She is capable of independently caring for children and elderly persons and has gained experience in her previous employer's household. She is also willing to do all general household chores, including cleaning, washing, ironing, and maintaining the home. She is currently in India and available for a telephonic interview. She is willing to join on June 30th, 2026, and is seeking employment to support her family and meet her financial responsibilities.

Profile summary

Age38 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionHindu
Marital statusMarried
Children2
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight159 cm · 65 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleTamilGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Gopi Umarani: common questions

How do I hire Gopi Umarani?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 900067. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Gopi Umarani still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Gopi Umarani is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Gopi Umarani’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us