Home / Find a maid / Friendah Injilia Pangemanan
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Friendah Injilia Pangemanan

IndonesianNew
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age25 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-923946. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Friendah Injilia Pangemanan at a glance

Friendah Injilia Pangemanan is a 25-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (new helper). Languages listed: Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 0 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Friendah Injilia Pangemanan

Friendah 24 married with a year old child, and she is the eldest child in the family of 3 siblings. She wants to work in Singapore to support and save up for her family, and she is from Minahasa, Indonesia.

Education

She graduated from high school, equivalent to Senior Sec School.

Experience

(Feb 2019 - Feb 2020) in Tanawangko She worked as a Cashier & didn’t continue as the contract ended. (Feb 2020 - Feb 2021)in Manado She worked as a Cashier & didn’t continue as the contract ended. (Mar 2021 - Mar 2023) in Minahasa, Utara She worked as a Cashier & in Aug 2022 she took leave & prepared for delivery in Dec 2022, thereafter, she returned to work & didn’t continue due to staff reduction. (Apr 2023 - Jan 2025) Stayed home & looked after family’s welfare. (Feb 2025 - Jan 2026) in Tomohon She worked as a Cashier & didn’t continue as the contract ended. (Feb 2026 - Present) Stays home & looks after family’s welfare & seek overseas job opportunities.

Cooking

Daily she prepares basic cooking for the family, keen to learn to cook Chinese and various other dishes as well.

Childcare

She is keen to look after children/ infants, and she looks after her own.

Elderly Care

She is keen to look after elderly.

Pet Care

She is keen to look after pets.

Mobile phone use

She will follow the employer's instruction regarding handphone usage and will contact her family with her own handphone after work hour. Any other usage arrangement is between employer and helper, this will be stated in the Job Offer.

Rest days

The helper is entitled to weekly off-day or at least 1 off-day per month and the other working off-days, she will be compensated accordingly.

2-year contract

She is aware of the 2 years contract.

Recommendation

In summary, Friendah is experience and ready to take on new challenge. We believe with enough time, proper guidance and training, she will be a good help in your family. We trust you can consider her and give her an opportunity to work with you. Potential employer still need to do his due diligent and interview. Suitable candidate will undergo training in the Training Centre.

Profile summary

Age25 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionChristian
Marital statusMarried
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight156 cm · 73 kg
Rest days0 per month

Languages

Bahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Friendah Injilia Pangemanan: common questions

How do I hire Friendah Injilia Pangemanan?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 923946. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Friendah Injilia Pangemanan still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Friendah Injilia Pangemanan is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Friendah Injilia Pangemanan’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us