Home / Find a maid / Diana Karisma
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Diana Karisma

IndonesianTransferCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age30 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeTransfer
Experience5 years

Ref. ls-800243. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Diana Karisma at a glance

Diana Karisma is a 30-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (Transfer) with about 5 years of work experience. According to the profile, Diana Karisma is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and care of elderly (4/5). Languages listed: English and Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Diana Karisma

Diana Karisma is an experienced domestic helper from Indonesia.She has 5 years working experience under 4 employers in Singapore. For her 1st employer, she worked under a 5 pax family which includes 2 kids (7yo,9yo) and ahma in Singapore for 2 years. She takes care the ahma’s daily routine, showering, feeding, changing diapers, changing clothes and giving medicine to ahma. She takes care the kids and helps the kid preparing their uniform. Also, she does general housework such as sweeping, mopping, cleaning, washing, ironing, folding and cooking. She left her job after finished contract as ahma passed away . For her 2nd employer, she worked under a 5 pax family which includes a 1yo kid in Singapore for 2 years. She takes care the kid’s daily routine, showering, feeding, changing diapers, changing clothes, sending kids to school and playing with kid. She takes care of a big dog too. Also, she does general housework and cooking. She left her job to have a rest after finished contract. For her 3rd employer, she worked in a 6pax family - Sir,Madam, Ah Gong and Ah Ma (both in 60s) and taking care of 2 young boys (3 and 5yo). Like the previous employers, she independently took care of the toddlers’ daily routine from morning to night becaude both employets are working full time. She has reference letter from current employer as she is a good helper and employer is releasing her because the whole family has relocated overseas for work. She is suitable to take care new born baby, children and elderly. She manages to handle all general housework and cooking. She can work with other helper and willing to work in big house. She can take care of pets. She can speak in English and ready to work in Singapore now.

Profile summary

Age30 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeTransfer
Experience5 years
ReligionMuslim
Marital statusDivorced
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight156 cm · 50 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishGoodBahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history3 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Diana Karisma: common questions

How do I hire Diana Karisma?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 800243. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Diana Karisma still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Diana Karisma is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Diana Karisma’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us