Home / Find a maid / Criselda Deocareza
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Criselda Deocareza

BY HIS GRACE EMPLOYMENT AGENCIES PTE. LTD

FilipinoEx-Middle EastCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age42 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Middle East
Experience5 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-665512. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Criselda Deocareza at a glance

Criselda Deocareza is a 42-year-old Filipino domestic helper (Ex-Middle East) with about 5 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by BY HIS GRACE EMPLOYMENT AGENCIES PTE. LTD. According to the agency, Criselda Deocareza is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework, cooking and other skill: pet care, gardening, with the strongest agency ratings in care of elderly (5/5) and general housework (5/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Criselda Deocareza

Criselda is an Ex-Middle East helper of 5 years. She has worked with the same employer since 2018. Criselda is able to take care of elderly and young children. She is able to handle general household chores such as cleaning, doing the laundry, ironing, preparing and cooking meals for the family. - 2018-2023 (Jordan): Criselda worked for a Jordan family of 3: 1 adult and an elderly couple. Her job scope: taking care of elderly couple, assisting them around, preparing and cooking their meals, doing the household chores, cleaning the house, doing the laundry, watering plants ROL: Finished contract, wants to work in Singapore to support her family.

Profile summary

Age42 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Middle East
Experience5 years
ReligionCatholic
Marital statusSingle
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight156 cm · 70 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Excellent
Care of disabledWilling
Basic
General houseworkWilling
Excellent
CookingWilling
Very good
Other Skill: Pet care, gardeningWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history2 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notes6 written assessments from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Criselda Deocareza: common questions

How do I hire Criselda Deocareza?

Contact BY HIS GRACE EMPLOYMENT AGENCIES PTE. LTD, the licensed agency that represents Criselda Deocareza, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 665512. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Criselda Deocareza still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Criselda Deocareza is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Criselda Deocareza’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us