Home / Find a maid / Chaw Ei
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Chaw Ei

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age35 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-553558. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Chaw Ei at a glance

Chaw Ei is a 35-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper). According to the profile, Chaw Ei is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Chaw Ei

Chaw Ei is 32 Years Old Ex Abroad Helper! She is Widowed and has a 6 years old Son. She has 1 younger Brother. Her Father works in the Farm. She studied and competed highschool. She also studied and completed 6 months Nursing Aide Training. She has formal experienced as a Helper in Thailand where she worked for almost 2 years. She is now seeking job here in Singapore. She is willing to take care of Elderly and Children. She can communicate in Basic English and has the willingness to learn. She has a good attitude and a fast learner. She can cook basic Myanmar foods. She is now in Singapore under the Advance Placement Scheme. She is medically fit and has also done her Serology to update her Vaccination status and upon selection she can attend SIP after obtaining IPA from MOM. She can be deployed within 2-3 days after having MOM approval. She can be interviewed in person or thru video call upon arranging with the agency

Profile summary

Age35 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusWidowed
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight150 cm · 41 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittle

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Good
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history2 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Chaw Ei: common questions

How do I hire Chaw Ei?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 553558. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Chaw Ei still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Chaw Ei is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Chaw Ei’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us