Home / Find a maid / Benti Kaur
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Benti Kaur

IndianNewCare of infants/childrenGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age26 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeNew
Experience1 years

Ref. ls-766037. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Benti Kaur at a glance

Benti Kaur is a 26-year-old Indian domestic helper (new helper) with about 1 years of work experience. According to the profile, Benti Kaur is willing to take on care of infants/children, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and general housework (4/5). Languages listed: English and Hindi. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Benti Kaur

Helper profile.

Profile summary

Age26 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeNew
Experience1 years
ReligionSikh
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight158 cm · 62 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleHindiGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Benti Kaur: common questions

How do I hire Benti Kaur?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 766037. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Benti Kaur still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Benti Kaur is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Benti Kaur’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us