Home / Find a maid / April Jam
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

April Jam

FilipinoTransferCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age36 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeTransfer
Experience5 years

Ref. ls-656882. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

April Jam at a glance

April Jam is a 36-year-old Filipino domestic helper (Transfer) with about 5 years of work experience. According to the profile, April Jam is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking. Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 4 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About April Jam

Can go with kids, young and older ones. Can work with Chinese and Indian family small house or big house no problem. She is available for interview everyday.

Profile summary

Age36 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeTransfer
Experience5 years
ReligionCatholic
Marital statusSingle
Children2
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight153 cm · 52 kg
Rest days4 per month

Languages

EnglishGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Not rated
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Not rated
CookingWilling
Not rated

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history4 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring April Jam: common questions

How do I hire April Jam?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 656882. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is April Jam still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether April Jam is still available when you enquire.

Can I see April Jam’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us