Home / Find a maid / Annamalai Chitra
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Annamalai Chitra

IndianEx-Singapore
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age44 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-782926. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Annamalai Chitra at a glance

Annamalai Chitra is a 44-year-old Indian domestic helper (Ex-Singapore). Languages listed: English and Tamil. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Annamalai Chitra

Chitra is able to look after Elderly and Children. She is able to cook south Indian food and able to start work asap.

Profile summary

Age44 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionHindu
Marital statusMarried
Children2
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight150 cm · 50 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleTamilGood

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Annamalai Chitra: common questions

How do I hire Annamalai Chitra?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 782926. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Annamalai Chitra still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Annamalai Chitra is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Annamalai Chitra’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us