Home / Find a maid / Amarjeet Kaur
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Amarjeet Kaur

IndianTransferCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age34 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeTransfer
Experience4 years

Ref. ls-907503. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Amarjeet Kaur at a glance

Amarjeet Kaur is a 34-year-old Indian domestic helper (Transfer) with about 4 years of work experience. According to the profile, Amarjeet Kaur is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and care of elderly (4/5). Languages listed: English, Hindi and Karnataka. Preferred rest days: 4 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Amarjeet Kaur

Ms. Amarjeet Kaur is a Punjabi transfer helper with 3 years of experience working as a domestic helper. She is married and has two children aged 13 and 8 years. With her years of experience, Amarjeet is capable of handling all general household chores independently, including cleaning, washing, ironing, and maintaining the overall cleanliness and organization of the home. She has experience in childcare and is comfortable caring for children of different age groups. She is also willing and able to provide infant care. Amarjeet is patient, responsible, and attentive when looking after young children. In addition, she can cook a variety of Indian dishes and is willing to learn and adapt to the employer's cooking preferences. Amarjeet is hardworking, reliable, and committed to carrying out her duties responsibly.

Profile summary

Age34 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeTransfer
Experience4 years
ReligionSikh
Marital statusMarried
Children2
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight154 cm · 60 kg
Rest days4 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleHindiFairKarnatakaGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history2 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes4 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Amarjeet Kaur: common questions

How do I hire Amarjeet Kaur?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 907503. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Amarjeet Kaur still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Amarjeet Kaur is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Amarjeet Kaur’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us