Home / Find a maid / Abdul Aleem Farjana Farveen
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Abdul Aleem Farjana Farveen

Danz Hariya Empolyment Services

IndianNewCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age35 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-931309. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Abdul Aleem Farjana Farveen at a glance

Abdul Aleem Farjana Farveen is a 35-year-old Indian domestic helper (new helper), listed in Singapore by Danz Hariya Empolyment Services. According to the agency, Abdul Aleem Farjana Farveen is willing to take on care of elderly, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of elderly (3/5) and cooking (3/5). Languages listed: English and Tamil. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Abdul Aleem Farjana Farveen

Abdul Aleem Farjana Farveen is a 35-year-old helper from Kumbakonam,Tamil Nadu. She is Separated with two children (1b-13,1g-10). She is New to Singapore. She is proficient in Tamil and understands Basic English.She is willing to care for children and elderly, and can cook both vegetarian and non-vegetarian dishes. She is also capable of cleaning and performing general housekeeping tasks. She is currently in India and available for a telephone interview to start work as soon as possible.

Profile summary

Age35 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionHindu
Marital statusMarried
Children2
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight154 cm · 37 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleTamilGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Not rated
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Abdul Aleem Farjana Farveen: common questions

How do I hire Abdul Aleem Farjana Farveen?

Contact Danz Hariya Empolyment Services, the licensed agency that represents Abdul Aleem Farjana Farveen, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 931309. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Abdul Aleem Farjana Farveen still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Abdul Aleem Farjana Farveen is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Abdul Aleem Farjana Farveen’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us