Home / Find a maid / A Kell Lay
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

A Kell Lay

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age25 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience3 years

Ref. ls-869493. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

A Kell Lay at a glance

A Kell Lay is a 25-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper) with about 3 years of work experience. According to the profile, A Kell Lay is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of elderly (5/5) and care of infants/children (4/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 0 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About A Kell Lay

A kell lay is currently 25 years old she had 3 years of working experience as housemaid in Myanmar year 2022 to year 2025 (working in Myanmar) - take care children and grandmother. Do all houseworks and cooking she can cook simple Myanmar food she can speak simple English she is willing to learn new things interested, please let us know and we shall arrange conference video call interview for you

Profile summary

Age25 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience3 years
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight160 cm · 53 kg
Rest days0 per month

Languages

EnglishFair

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Excellent
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes4 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring A Kell Lay: common questions

How do I hire A Kell Lay?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 869493. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is A Kell Lay still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether A Kell Lay is still available when you enquire.

Can I see A Kell Lay’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us