Agency directory / Central Manpowers
✓ MOM-licensed agency

Central Manpowers

Singapore, Singapore · Licence No. 09C2957

★ Verified Employer rating
Contact agency
Available helpers (169)Contact details

Available helpers – page 2 of 4

Sangeetha Lakshmanan

24 yrs old · Indian · New

Contact agencyView →

Wai Wai Lin

30 yrs old · Myanmar · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Anusiya Marimuthu

29 yrs old · Indian · New

Contact agencyView →

Sudha Sivaji

43 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Saritha Rajasekaran

44 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Lal Lel Min Tea Nar

33 yrs old · Myanmar · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Kasthuri Kannan

46 yrs old · Indian · Transfer

Contact agencyView →

Suguna Pagadala

35 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Angelnavanitham

40 yrs old · Indian · New

Contact agencyView →

Ambujam Gopi

44 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Mar Rita

24 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Sarojini

28 yrs old · Indian · New

Contact agencyView →

Eshwari Ponraman

35 yrs old · Indian · New

Contact agencyView →

Santhi Govindaraj

36 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Chithra Arumugam

38 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Thilagavathy Saravanan

44 yrs old · Indian · Transfer

Contact agencyView →

Daw Li

27 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Mala Govindaraja

38 yrs old · Indian · New

Contact agencyView →

Jamuna Pothumani

33 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Lakshmi Thirunavukkarasu

42 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Lalkulhpuii

24 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Arulmozhi Govindan

24 yrs old · Indian · Transfer

Contact agencyView →

Vellaiyammal Veeraiyan

46 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Mahalakshmi Jayaprakash

36 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Sathya

39 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Pandiselvi Solaiyan

40 yrs old · Indian · New

Contact agencyView →

Ananthi

32 yrs old · Indian · Transfer

Contact agencyView →

Shanthi Elangovan

46 yrs old · Indian · Transfer

Contact agencyView →

Nathiya

38 yrs old · Indian · New

Contact agencyView →

Sumithra Kitnan

29 yrs old · Sri Lankan · New

Contact agencyView →

Saraswathi Elangovan

40 yrs old · Indian · New

Contact agencyView →

Uma Maheshwari

26 yrs old · Indian · New

Contact agencyView →

Nithya Sasikumar

38 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Moe Moe Khaing

23 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Bhavani Thirumurugan

38 yrs old · Indian · New

Contact agencyView →

Santhi Anthony Simiyon

42 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Anjalai Balu

46 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Bel Raw Ne Kar

25 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Kumari Teppala

35 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Arivuselvi

42 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Anususya Thirumeni

37 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Pathmini Ganesan

42 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Madhavi Veerasamy

40 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Jayanthi

30 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Shaweta

27 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Sindhu Govindan

39 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Maria Estelita A Tabion

44 yrs old · Filipino · New

Contact agencyView →

Usha Vasantharaja

42 yrs old · Indian · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

About Central Manpowers

Agency overview

Central Manpowers is an employment agency licensed by the Ministry of Manpower (licence 09C2957), located at 100 Jalan Sultan, #03-34 Sultan Plaza, Singapore 199001. It currently lists 169 domestic helper profiles on MaidAgencies.sg, including 145 Indian, 16 Myanmar and 5 Sri Lankan helpers.

The average helper listed by this agency is 37 years old with about 0 years of experience. 0 are willing to care for infants and children, 0 for elderly family members and 0 list cooking. 15 are transfer helpers already in Singapore. 104 have worked in Singapore before.

CENTRAL MANPOWERS Your Trusted Maid / Helper Agency in Singapore An Established MOM Licensed Agency — EA Licence No: 09C2957 Looking for a Maid / Helper? — We Are Here to Help You! • We provide a wide and strong pool of experienced foreign domestic helpers. • We understand the unique requirement of every customer and the capabilities of all our domestic helpers. • Our foreign domestic helpers have been selected and interviewed by our staff for their commitment to serve you the best. • We also provide other services: recruitment of foreign manpower (Malaysia, China, India, Indonesia, Philippine

Before you hire through this agency

  • Ask for a written breakdown of the agency fee, insurance and any loan borne by the helper.
  • Confirm the replacement policy and its time limits.
  • Arrange an interview with your shortlisted helpers.
  • Check the MOM licence number on the Ministry of Manpower website.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Central Manpowers?

Use the phone, email or WhatsApp details on this page (phone 9639-4646), or open a helper profile and send an enquiry. The agency will confirm availability, fees and interview arrangements.

Is Central Manpowers licensed?

The agency lists MOM licence number 09C2957. You can verify it on the Ministry of Manpower’s Employment Agency directory.

What helpers does Central Manpowers have?

It currently lists 169 profiles – 145 Indian, 16 Myanmar and 5 Sri Lankan. Browse them on this page and open any profile for skills, languages and experience.

WhatsApp us