Agency directory / Astute Family Helpers
✓ MOM-licensed agency

Astute Family Helpers

Singapore, Singapore · Licence No. 25C3215

★ Verified Employer rating
Contact agency
Available helpers (69)Contact details

Available helpers

Cherry Myint Aung

28 yrs old · Myanmar · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Dee Zin Phaine

23 yrs old · Myanmar · New · 2 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Ei Phyu

31 yrs old · Myanmar · New · 5 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Nwe Nwe Win

36 yrs old · Myanmar · New · 3 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Nyein Nyein Zaw

26 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Cho Thet Paing

23 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Win Thidar Khaing

23 yrs old · Myanmar · New · 4 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Khin Thandar Win

23 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Phoo Pwint See Sar

24 yrs old · Myanmar · New · 4 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Eaint Pyae Sone Htoo

27 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Twel Tar Aung

27 yrs old · Myanmar · New · 4 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Khin Mar Yee

32 yrs old · Myanmar · Ex-Singapore · 8 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Moh Moh Nyein

25 yrs old · Myanmar · Ex-Taiwan · 6 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Zin Thu Moe

26 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

May Zin Oo

24 yrs old · Myanmar · New · 5 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Shwe Sin Htay

24 yrs old · Myanmar · Transfer

Contact agencyView →

Ngu War Kyaw

28 yrs old · Myanmar · Ex-Taiwan

Contact agencyView →

Thet Thet Lwin

38 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Shwe Yee Win Kyaw

23 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Zar Zar Myint

27 yrs old · Myanmar · New · 3 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Saung Hnin Phyu

23 yrs old · Myanmar · New · 4 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Yati Win

26 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Han Moe Nwe

23 yrs old · Myanmar · New · 4 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Naw Ah Nay Say

32 yrs old · Myanmar · Ex-Singapore · 7 years experience

Contact agencyView →

War War Aye

34 yrs old · Myanmar · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Khin Yadanar Soe

28 yrs old · Myanmar · Ex-Singapore · 3 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Moe Myint Wai

23 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Aye Aye Phyu

24 yrs old · Myanmar · New · 2 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Shwe Yee Win Su

26 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Poe Ei Mon

32 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Su Myat Noe Wai

25 yrs old · Myanmar · New · 5 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Hsu Hnin Shwe

24 yrs old · Myanmar · New · 4 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Oha Mar Myint

26 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Nant Mya Dar Li

31 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Nyo Nyo San

26 yrs old · Myanmar · New · 4 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Khin Hnin Si

30 yrs old · Filipino · Ex-Singapore · 3 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Mi Mi Ko

26 yrs old · Myanmar · Transfer · 6 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Nant Lin Lin Phway

28 yrs old · Myanmar · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Hla Thazin Khine

25 yrs old · Myanmar · New · 4 years experience

Contact agencyView →

May Zin Phyo

23 yrs old · Myanmar · New · 3 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Win Win Ei

27 yrs old · Myanmar · New · 2 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Theint Theint Thu

24 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Nant Kyu Aye Hmwe

34 yrs old · Myanmar · Ex-Singapore

Contact agencyView →

Aye Sandar Tun

25 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Myat Thiri Tun

28 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Zin May Oo

23 yrs old · Myanmar · New · 3 years experience

Contact agencyView →

Thet Thet Khaing

39 yrs old · Myanmar · New

Contact agencyView →

Ei Ei Soe

25 yrs old · Myanmar · Ex-Singapore · 2 years experience

Contact agencyView →

About Astute Family Helpers

Agency overview

Astute Family Helpers is an employment agency licensed by the Ministry of Manpower (licence 25C3215), located at 9, YIO CHU KANG ROAD, #01-13, SPACE @ KOVAN, Singapore 545523. It currently lists 69 domestic helper profiles on MaidAgencies.sg, including 66 Myanmar, 2 Indonesian and 1 Filipino helpers.

The average helper listed by this agency is 28 years old with about 3.2 years of experience. 26 are willing to care for infants and children, 25 for elderly family members and 28 list cooking. 5 are transfer helpers already in Singapore. 12 have worked in Singapore before.

Services Included Domestic helper hiring assistance End-to-end placement support Hassle-free process Helper Quality Experienced helpers Carefully screened candidates Trusted and reliable Compliance & Assurance MOM-compliant agency Licensed (License No. 25C3215) Contact Details 8058 6870 8058 4475

Before you hire through this agency

  • Ask for a written breakdown of the agency fee, insurance and any loan borne by the helper.
  • Confirm the replacement policy and its time limits.
  • Arrange an interview with your shortlisted helpers.
  • Check the MOM licence number on the Ministry of Manpower website.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Astute Family Helpers?

Use the phone, email or WhatsApp details on this page (phone 80584475, 80587629, 80586870), or open a helper profile and send an enquiry. The agency will confirm availability, fees and interview arrangements.

Is Astute Family Helpers licensed?

The agency lists MOM licence number 25C3215. You can verify it on the Ministry of Manpower’s Employment Agency directory.

What helpers does Astute Family Helpers have?

It currently lists 69 profiles – 66 Myanmar, 2 Indonesian and 1 Filipino. Browse them on this page and open any profile for skills, languages and experience.

WhatsApp us